Policies

Privacy Policy

NDX Albensi understands that users may have concerns about privacy issues as they navigate our web site. We are committed to providing users with a safe and secure environment in which to obtain and/or share information.

We do collect information about the users of our site. This information helps us determine which parts of the site visitors find most valuable as well as how we can continually improve the services we provide. User identities remain anonymous unless the User provides this information as a part of registration. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and to administer our Website.

We do not collect any personal information unless you specifically decide to provide us with that information. In the event you provide us with personal information we will not disclose and/or sell such information to any third parties.

NDX Albensi may use cookies to identify users and personalize or enhance your experience while using our web site. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer by a web page server and is unique to you. It can only be read by a Web Server in the domain that assigned the cookie to you. You have the ability to accept or reject cookies by changing security settings of your web browser. If you reject cookies by changing your browser settings you prevent our site from recognizing you as a previous user and you may disable some of the functionality.

Some identifying personal information or protected health information about dental patients may be collected on this web site solely for transactional and customer service purposes. This information is provided to us by licensed dental professionals and may include patient name, age, gender, case number and any other pertinent information needed to manufacture dental prosthetics. HIPAA rules set forth by the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services allow for the sharing of information between Health Care Providers. Dental Laboratories and Dentists are both considered "Health Care Providers" and as such are permitted to share patient information and treatment activities. The information shared is only used to identify the items sent to the laboratory or in communications between the dentist and the laboratory.

NDX Albensi web site may contain links to third-party web sites. These links are provided solely as a convenience to users and not as an endorsement by NDX Albensi of the contents on such third-party sites. NDX Albensi is not responsible for the content of linked third-party sites and does not make any representations regarding the content or accuracy of information on such third-party web sites. Following or clicking on links to third-party web sites is to be performed at your own risk.

Your use of our web site constitutes your acknowledgement of and agreement with our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify, alter, amend or update this Privacy Policy without notice at any time. You are advised to check this page from time to time to review any changes to our Privacy Policy.

If you have questions or concerns about NDX Albensi privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your experience with this website, contact us at:


privacy@albensilab.com


Or by mail at:

NDX Albensi

Attn: Website Administrator

100 Colony Drive

Irwin, PA 15642

Security Policy

Your payment and personal information are always safe.  Our Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software is the industry standard and among the best software available today for secure commerce transactions. It encrypts all of your personal information, including credit card number, name, and address, so that it cannot be read over the internet.

Refund Policy

We offer a 30-day money back guarantee on almost every product we offer. Please contact Accounts Receivable at 800-734-3064, in advance to obtain a Return Authorization Code within 25 days of  the invoice date. All items including model work and manufactured restorations must be returned within 30 days of the invoice date for a refund to be issued. If it is a multiple-stage case, the last invoice date will apply for purposes of a refund or credit. Please note that refunds will not be issued if the returned item(s) is (are) damaged. This money back guarantee does not apply to cases where treatment plans and prescription instructions do not follow manufacturer guidelines or recommendations and the customer chooses to proceed after notification from Albensi Laboratories was given. All refunds will be provided as a credit to the credit card used at the time of purchase within five (5) business days upon receipt of the returned merchandise. If the item was paid by cash or check, a refund will be issued by check.

Any use, placement, or modification to the restoration and/or failure to timely notify and return the restoration to NDX Albensi within 30 days will constitute acceptance of the product(s).

Contact us at the NDX Albensi privacy and compliance department at:

privacy@albensilab.com

Privacy and Compliance Questions

Contact Privacy and Compliance:
privacy@albensilab.com